Home / Dubai Visa / 30 DAYS SHORT-TERM DUBAI VISIT VISA (INDIVIDUALS)

30 DAYS SHORT-TERM DUBAI VISIT VISA (INDIVIDUALS)

30 DAYS SHORT-TERM DUBAI VISIT VISA INDIVIDUAL

E-form application fees paid including clear personal photo of the sponsored person approved by the sponsors or authorized signatories signed and stamped.

Required documents:

Clear passport copy of the sponsor

  • Clear passport copy of the sponsored person
  • A copy of the salary certificate or employment contract of the sponsor (resident) must be attached
  • Proof of family relationship
  • Traveler insurance

90 DAYS LONG-TERM DUBAI VISIT VISA (INDIVIDUALS)

REGULATIONS FOR DUBAI VISA APPLICATION

WHO NEEDS DUBAI VISA AND WHO DOSEN’T

Fees:

  • AED 610 e-DNRD fees
  • AED 620 e-form fees
  • AED 1000 deposit, refundable upon departure of the sponsored person
  • Valid for 60 days from the issue date and non-renewable
  • Valid for 30 days from arrival date and non-renewable

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*