Home / UAE Passport / 90 DAYS LONG-TERM DUBAI VISIT VISA (INDIVIDUALS)

90 DAYS LONG-TERM DUBAI VISIT VISA (INDIVIDUALS)

90 DAYS LONG-TERM DUBAI VISIT VISA (INDIVIDUALS)

E-form application (fees paid) including clear personal photo of the sponsored person approved by the sponsor or authorized signatories (signed and stamped)

Required documents:

  • Clear passport copy of the sponsor
  • Clear passport copy of the sponsored person
  • A copy of the salary certificate or employment contract of the sponsor (resident) must be attached
  • Proof of family relationship (kinship)
  • Traveler insurance

REGULATIONS FOR DUBAI VISA APPLICATION

Fees:

  • AED 1110 e-DNRD fees
  • AED 1120 e-form fees
  • AED 1000 deposit, refundable upon departure of the sponsored person
  • Valid for 60 days from the issue date and non-renewable
  • Valid for 90 days from the arrival date and non-renewable

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*