Home / Visa requirements / Thai Visa for Nepalese Passport Holder

Thai Visa for Nepalese Passport Holder

Thai Visa for Nepalese Passport Holder

Citizens of Nepal can apply for Thai visa as per visa policy of the Government. Thai Visa for Nepalese passport holders can be submitted in the consulate or embassy. The applicants achieve the ability to request through strategies for visa categories as well as a passport. Candidates are able to get the complete information about visa process on the official website. They can take information about the formalities and the procedure of visa submission. A candidate needs acquiescing prerequisite passport copy, photographs and other documents. They have to submit fee according to the fee policy.

Singapore visa for Nepalese

The Requirement for Thai Visa Application:

  • Passport with validity of six months following the departure date. On the other hand it must contain three blank pages. These are essential for entry and exit stamps.
  • Proof of accommodation and funds
  • Confirmation of travel itinerary

Visa Categories and Requirements

  1. Guardian/Dependent “O”
  • single entry, Term visa of ninety days travel
  • Multiple entry visa of one year travel to Thailand
  • Thai child’s immediate family or Guardian of foreign child or student,
  • immediate family or Dependent of foreigners who have non-immigrant visas
  1. O visa Non-immigrant or Retirement visa
  • Single entry Term visa for ninety days
  • Multiple entries for one year visa to Thailand
  • Pension of or 800,000 THB or 65,000 THB in Thai combination or bank
  • Older or Must be fifty years
  1. Non-immigrant or Marriage
  • single entry, Term visa of ninety days travel
  • Multiple entry visa of one year travel to Thailand
  • Thai national marriage
  1. B visa Non- immigrant Business
  • Employment or Conduct business by Thai company
  • single entry, Term visa of ninety days travel
  • Multiple entry visa of one year travel to Thailand
  1. ED Visa or Education
  • training sessions and study visits in Thailand
  • single entry, Term visa of ninety days travel
  • Multiple entry visa of one year travel to Thailand
  1. Tourist “TR”
  • Can be extended for more thirty days
  • Can be stayed for thirty or sixty days
  • not for employment or business purposes, Tourism purposes only

Submission of  Visa Application Photographs:

The information about visa is very important to know. For the online application or physically submitted application, it is important to complete all the formalities. According to the biometric system, the candidate has to take the full-face photograph. The face should not be covered with anything. Use of Goggles and optical is not allowed for visa pictures. These pictures must have a white background. The candidate has to show their head or face completely because it is the requirement of the visa procedure.

  1. The candidate must take the photo of a full face without covering the head or other areas.
  2. It is essential to paste with glue
  3. Any equipment and shades, dark glasses are not permissible to use in the picture.
  4. Group photos are disallowed.
  5. Picture should be clear and it should not comprise any reflection or shadow.
  6. It should be printed properly and not blurred.
  7. The photos of dark backgrounds may be acceptable and decorative textures or background are not acceptable.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*