Home / Dubai Visa / 30 DAYS SHORT-TERM DUBAI VISIT VISA (INDIVIDUALS)

30 DAYS SHORT-TERM DUBAI VISIT VISA (INDIVIDUALS)

30 DAYS SHORT-TERM DUBAI VISIT VISA INDIVIDUAL

E-form application fees paid including clear personal photo of the sponsored person approved by the sponsors or authorized signatories signed and stamped.

Required documents:

Clear passport copy of the sponsor

  • Clear passport copy of the sponsored person
  • A copy of the salary certificate or employment contract of the sponsor (resident) must be attached
  • Proof of family relationship
  • Traveler insurance

90 DAYS LONG-TERM DUBAI VISIT VISA (INDIVIDUALS)

REGULATIONS FOR DUBAI VISA APPLICATION

WHO NEEDS DUBAI VISA AND WHO DOSEN’T

30 DAYS SHORT-TERM DUBAI VISIT VISA (INDIVIDUALS)

Fees:

  • AED 610 e-DNRD fees
  • AED 620 e-form fees
  • AED 1000 deposit, refundable upon departure of the sponsored person
  • Valid for 60 days from the issue date and non-renewable
  • Valid for 30 days from arrival date and non-renewable

Check Also

Visa Free Countries List in Asia for the Philippines 2018

Visa Free Countries List in Asia for the Philippines 2018

Visa is one of the most common requirements to be able to go abroad, to …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *