Home / UAE Passport / 90 DAYS LONG-TERM DUBAI VISIT VISA (INDIVIDUALS)

90 DAYS LONG-TERM DUBAI VISIT VISA (INDIVIDUALS)

90 DAYS LONG-TERM DUBAI VISIT VISA (INDIVIDUALS)

E-form application (fees paid) including clear personal photo of the sponsored person approved by the sponsor or authorized signatories (signed and stamped)

Required documents:

  • Clear passport copy of the sponsor
  • Clear passport copy of the sponsored person
  • A copy of the salary certificate or employment contract of the sponsor (resident) must be attached
  • Proof of family relationship (kinship)
  • Traveler insurance

REGULATIONS FOR DUBAI VISA APPLICATION

90 DAYS LONG-TERM DUBAI VISIT VISA (INDIVIDUALS)

Fees:

  • AED 1110 e-DNRD fees
  • AED 1120 e-form fees
  • AED 1000 deposit, refundable upon departure of the sponsored person
  • Valid for 60 days from the issue date and non-renewable
  • Valid for 90 days from the arrival date and non-renewable

Check Also

Visa Free Countries List in Asia for the Philippines 2018

Visa Free Countries List in Asia for the Philippines 2018

Visa is one of the most common requirements to be able to go abroad, to …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *